Schedules & Entry Forms


2017 Schedule of Classes

To download schedules and entry forms you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If you do not have it you can download it for free from the Adobe website

Click Here to download the full 2017 Schedule of Classes
Click Here to download a Membership Application form 
Click Here to download a Camping form

 


ALPACA - Entries Close 22nd September

Alpaca Schedule of Classes
Alpaca Breed Entry Form
Alpaca Breed Editable Entry Form
Alpaca Fleece Entry Form
Alpaca Fleece Editable Entry Form
Summary of Entry


BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP - Entries Close 22nd September 

Black and Coloured Sheep Schedule of Class
Black and Coloured Sheep Entry Form 
Summary Of Entry 


CATTLE - Entries Close 22nd September 

Cattle Schedule Of Class
Cattle Entry Form
Cattle Group Form
Summary Of Entry 
Cattle Judges 


DOG TRIAL - Entries Close 22nd September 

Dog Schedule Of Class
Dog Entry Form
Summary Of Entry
Dog Judges 


DRESSAGE AND SHOWJUMPING - Entries Close 18th October

Dressage and Showjumping Schedule Of Class
Entries open NOW via Main Events


GOAT - Entries Close 22nd September

Goat Schedule Of Class
Dairy Goat Entry Form
Goat Entry Form
Summary Of Entry


Goat Judges 


HORSE AND PONY - Entries Close 15th September

Horse and Pony Schedule of Class
Horse and Pony Entry Form
Qualification Form
Horsebox Form
Summary of Entry

Additional Information:

  • RAS Helmet Rule Information - Red Ticket Example 
  • NZ Riding Pony, Additional Class: Please note, this class was left out of the Schedule – CLASS 2790 Registered NZ Riding Pony or Gelding not exceeding 128cm
  • For the most up to date list of judges click here
  • Parking. Please click here for up to date information on parking at the Show and the 50% entry fee refund offer.

 


LLAMA - Entries Close 22nd September

Llama Schedule of Class
Llama Entry Form
Summary Of Entry 


MINT LAMB - Entries Close 25th October

Click here to find out more and to enter


PIG - Entries Close 22nd September

Pig Schedule Of Class
Pig Entry Form
Summary Of Entry


POULTRY - Entries Close 22nd September

Poultry Schedule Of Class
Poultry Entry Form
Summary Of Entry


SHEARING AND WOOLHANDLING - Entries Close 24th October

Shearing and Woolhandling Schedule Of Class
Shearing and Woolhanding Entry Form
Summary Of Entry


SHEEP - Entries Close 22nd September

Sheep Schedule Of Class
Sheep Entry Form
Summary Of Entry
Sheep Judges 


TRADE EXHIBITOR AWARDS - Entries Close 27th October

Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for more information


VINTAGE MACHINERY - Entries Close 22nd September

Vintage Machinery Schedule Of Class
Vintage Machinery Entry Form
Summary Of Entry


WINE COMPETITION - Entries Close 4th October

Click here to find out more about the New Zealand Aromatic Wine Competition, Canterbury Wine Competition and NZ Winemaker of the Year


WOOL - Entries Close 26th October

Wool Schedule Of Class
Wool Entry Form
Summary Of Entry 


YOUNG AUCTIONEERS COMPETITION - Entries Close 26th October 

Click here to find out more about the Young Auctioneers Competition


YOUTH SHOW - Entries Close 22nd September

Youth Show Schedule Of Class
Youth Show Entry Of Class
Summary Of Entry