Please allow javascripts to see this page correctly
X close menu
Apply For a Trade Site Canterbury A&P
Association Website
Brought to you by the Canterbury A&P Association
Sponsorship
Show image

Strategic Partners/Supreme

Champion Sponsors 2019

  

Show image

Grand Champion Sponsors 2019

Show image

Champion Sponsors 2019

          

 

 

 

Red Ribbon Sponsors 2019

Access Solutions, ACTO Agriculture NZ Ltd, Allflex NZ Ltd, Beck and Caul, Blue Star, BNZ Russley Partners Centre, Brand House New Zealand, DogMaster Trainers, Elite Trailers & Floats Ltd, Ellesmere Transport Co Ltd, Essential Nutrition, Fahey Fence Hire, Flagpole Permanent Carbon Forest, Four Winds Foundation, Garden City Helicopters Interislander, Johnston Civil/Road Metals, Lion Foundation, Mainland Minerals, National Trade Academy Ltd, NZ Corriedale Breed Society, Outback Communications PUB Charity, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School, Research First, Silver Fern Farms, Southern Trust, Synlait Milk Ltd, Tuatahi Racing Axes & Saws

Blue Ribbon Sponsors 2019

Aakland Chemicals, ANGUS New Zealand, Atlas Trailers, Canterbury Sheep Exhibitors Club, Carrfields, CP Wool , Datamars Livestock, Donaghys, Gordon Gilbert, Livamol, Marble Point Station Ltd, NANOOSI Limited, North Canterbury Vets/Elanco, NZ Fencing Solutions, NZ Merino Company, Paragon Fencing Systems, Royal Wolf, SGS Wool Testing Services, South Canterbury Saddlery, St Margaret’s College, Tavern Harewood, Taylor Shearing Ltd Cheviot, Yaldhurst Wools, Zoetis

Orange Ribbon Sponsors 2019

Acheron Plus Ltd – Scott McFadden, AgriSea NZ Ltd, Apparel & Merchandising Solutions, Bailey Family – Amberleigh Stud, Boar Breeders Association, Canterbury Saddlery, Canterbury Standardbred Breeders’ Association, Canterbury Texel Club, Charles Wiffen Wines, D’arcy Palmer – Farmers for Farm Safety, David Waddy, Don Stewart, Drycreek Meats, ElGas New Zealand, Farmlands, Farmsource, Finishing Touch, FMG, GVT Ltd – Greta Valley Transport, Heartland Potato Chips, JB & M Phil Shearing Contractors, Lake Crichton Waterski Park, Lesley Lewis, Lifestyle Worx (2017) Ltd, Lincoln Grain & Produce Ltd, Mihi Merino, Moores Riding Wear, Moriarty Shearing Ltd, Murray Downs Murray Grey Stud, Nesbit Shearing Ltd, NZ Horse & Pony Magazine, NZ Pinto Horse Society, NZ Riding Pony Society, Otago Ultrasound Livestock Scanning, Parkvale Speckle Park, PGG Wrightson Rangiora, Pony Breeders Society of NZ, Proshear, Protranz, Pullin Shearing Ltd, RD Petroleum, Ribbons & Rosettes, RJ Civil Construction, Rural Livestock Ltd, Sarah Fitzgerald, Sefton Riding School – Grigg Family, Semex, Statesman Engineering Ltd, Stonebridge Equestrian Show Ribbons – Nancye Jack, Talbot Silver, Vet Ent Darfield, White Robe Lodge Stud, William F Ashe Memorial Fund, World Wide Sires, Zealandia Horticulture , Zilco Products (NZ) Ltd

Supporters 2019

Balmacaan Trakehners Ltd – Cathy Davidson Gardner, Belltrees Donkeys, Bev Hewson – Jubilee Welsh Pony Stud, Border Leicester Breed Committee, Canterbury & Districts, Regional Appaloosa Club, Canterbury Branch of NZ Side Saddle Association, Canterbury Welsh Pony & Cob Group Inc, Celia Shrimpton, Cherie Pietzner, Chigwell Miniature Horse Stud – Karyn Bethell, Connemara Pony Society of NZ Inc., Davison Family, Dawes Grain & Stock Foods ,Donkey & Mule Society of NZ Inc, Donnbrae English Donkey, Emmet & Jan O’Sullivan, English Leicester Breed Committee, Fanfaire Esquestrian, Fjord Horse NZ – Gabrielle Mathiesen, Forli Ponies/Peter W. Tolhoek, George Climo, Gloriann Mullen – Wembleybrook Stud, Hatitude! Greg Watson Showing Canes and Whips, Helen Spencer-Bower, Hillcrest Highland Ponies – P Newby, IDHS – Irish Draught Horse Society, Jackie Hill & family, Jane Ensor, Katrina Gosney, Kazmere Stud – Maree Milliken, Limousin NZ, Mainfeeds, Mohair Pacific International Mohair Producers Canterbury Inc., Murray and Dawn Hartnell, Nicky Hutchinson, North Canterbury Black & Coloured Sheep Breeders Association, NorthWind Shires- Rachel Dew, NZ Golden Horse Society Inc., NZ Gypsy Cob Assocation, NZ Hackney Society, NZ Shetland Pony Breeders Society, NZ South Island Poultry Pigeon & Cage Bird Association Inc., NZ Standardbred Riding Association, NZSBA – NZ Standardbred Breeders Association, Partridge Family, Pine-Eyre Stud, Quality Garlands NZ Quality Presentations, Read Industrial Ltd, Rotherham Hotel, Sally Field-Dodgson, Smugglers Cove Donkeys, Springlea Miniature Horse Stud -Mrs V Hutton, Taralea Arabian Stud, the late E & J Gillman, the late Jill Gould, The Reeves Family, Tracey Rhodes -Woodlau Farm, Ubersnug Horsewear, Welsh Pony & Cob Society NZ, Wendelken Family, YS Show Ponies – Sarah Cronin

Big thanks to our superb supreme sponsors
  • Supreme Sponsors
  • Supreme Sponsors
  • Supreme Sponsors
Stay in touch for all the latest news and events from The Show.
We'll be in touch soon
© 2020 The New Zealand Agricultural Show. Website design and build by Beck & Caul Ltd